Training: Relationship Sales
The Association of Infrastructure Builders, together with the International Sales Institute, invites you to a training on “Relationship Sales”.
The training is designed for those who directly manage the sales team, corporate sales and complex negotiations, which are often focused on long-term results and, to get the final result, require a lot of time and energy.
Advantages of the training: The program is based on specific practical cases, internationally recognized materials and is adapted and practical for the Georgian market.
The program consists of three main blocks: planning, implementation and analysis.
The program includes a basic theoretical introduction reinforced by practical tools, which is essential for developing a sales strategy, reaching the right customers, and conducting complex negotiations. The course will also cover the techniques needed for online sales.
David Chikvaidze, Founder of the International Sales Institute. To get acquainted with the trainer’s biography, you can visit his Linkedin link.
Training participants will be given a certificate confirming the completion of the training.